LEGAL NOTICE

By browsing this site you agree to the terms of use described below. DIATEAM reserves the right to modify these conditions at any time without notice.

COMPANY
DIATEAM
31 rue Yves COLLET
29200 BREST
FRANCE
Tel. +33 (0)2 98 050 050
Fax : 02 98 050 051
Immatriculation : 444 045 694 00031
Déclaration CNIL : 1403094

HOSTING
DIATEAM SAS
31 rue Yves COLLET 29200 BREST
FRANCE
Tel. +33 (0)2 98 050 050
Fax : 02 98 050 051

Adresse du site : https://www.diateam.net
Email : contact@diateam.net
Directeur de publication : Marjorie Nicolas

LEGAL INFORMATION

Our entire site is subject to French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property. All reproduction rights are reserved, including for downloadable documents and iconographic and photographic representations. The reproduction of all or part of this site on any medium whatsoever is prohibited without prior authorization (Contact Us) and except in the cases specified below. Any copy, even partial, of any element of this site without prior authorization will be subject to legal proceedings. Any other use of elements and pages of the site ‘www.diateam.net‘, distribution or modification without prior written authorization, is strictly prohibited and constitutes an infringement punishable by law.

CONTENT OF THE SITE

We remind you that the content of the Website may contain technical inaccuracies, typographical errors or omissions, and that such content may be changed or updated without notice. Furthermore, we make no commitment concerning any other site to which you may have access via our Website, it being expressly recalled that a link to another site does not mean that we assume any responsibility whatsoever for the content or use that may be made of such sites. Any link to this Website must be the subject of a prior express request for authorization from the publication director. Any link that has not been previously authorized must be removed upon request from us.

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

We protect your privacy by ensuring the protection, confidentiality, non-altering, availability and security of the data you entrust to us. By using our site or by providing us with your data when using one of our online forms, you accept the practices described below. If you do not accept these provisions, it is preferable not to use our site and not to communicate your data to us. In this case, you nevertheless agree not to benefit from all the services and other advantages offered by our site. The personal data (surname, first name, company name, e-mail and postal addresses, telephone and fax numbers, password…) that you communicate to us through the forms are necessary for the proper management of the services offered and/or orders (processing, routing, preparation of invoices and warranty contracts…). The user is informed of the compulsory or optional nature of the data by an asterisk. When the obligatory answers are missing, we will not be able to process your request. In addition, by a voluntary act of information, the user undertakes to provide us with true and sincere information concerning him/her. The recipients of this data are those necessary for the processing and management of the services offered and/or an order. Thus, they may be transmitted to persons and companies mandated, responsible for the preparation of the order, its transport, customer service, etc. …
In accordance with article 6 of the deliberation n°2005-112 of June 7, 2005 and to meet the legal and regulatory obligations in this matter, personal data relating to customers will be kept for 10 years. We may be required to communicate this data to respond to an injunction from the legal authorities.

Particular case of the newsletter : The email addresses collected in the framework of the mailing list are only used to send our newsletters. You can unsubscribe at any time by simply clicking on the unsubscribe link in each mail sent, or by making the request at the address indicated above.

In accordance with the French law “Informatique et Liberté” of January 6, 1978 and the General Regulations on Data Protection, you have a permanent right of opposition, access, rectification, deletion, portability, and limitation of processing of all data collected about you. To exercise this right, you may send an e-mail or postal mail to the address indicated above. All requests must be accompanied by proof of identity with a signature. Please note that you can directly consult, modify or even delete your personal data on our site by accessing your personal space.

COOKIES POLICY

When you visit our sites, information relating to your browsing may be recorded in files called “Cookies” installed on your device (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.).

This section allows you to find out more about the origin and use of the navigation information processed during your consultation of our sites.

1. What is a cookie?

A cookie is a small text file containing various information. It is deposited on your terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone…) via your browser, by the website you visit. Cookies can have many purposes. Regardless of the type of cookies, only the issuer of a cookie is likely to read or modify the information contained therein.

2. The different types of cookies used :

Our site uses cookies. None of the cookies implemented on our site collect personal data about you.

The types of cookies used by the site named above are :

Cookies strictly necessary (functional): They are essential to the operation of the site and allow you to access secure areas such as your shopping cart, your reserved and personal space, etc.. Without these cookies, it would not be possible for you to use our site under normal conditions.

Analytical or performance cookies: These cookies allow us to know the use and performance of our site and to improve its operation. In particular, they measure your browsing data (the most frequently visited pages, the pages you leave our site or the duration of your visit) through Matomo Analytics with 2 bytes IP anonymization enabled.

Third party cookies (Marketing): The site named above may include, computer applications from third parties, which allow you to share content from our site with other people or to let these other people know your consultation or your opinion about content on the site named above. This is the case of “Share” buttons from social networks such as Twitter or LinkedIn. The social network providing such an application button is likely to identify you through this button, even if you did not use this button when you consulted our site. Indeed, this type of application button may allow the social network concerned to follow your navigation on our site, simply because your account with the social network concerned was activated on your device (open session) during your navigation on our site.

We have no control over the process used by social networks to collect information related to your browsing on our site and associated with the personal data they have in their possession. If you are a member of one of these networks, we invite you to consult the privacy protection policies of these social networks in order to be aware of the purposes of use, including advertising, of the navigation information they may collect through these application buttons. These protection policies must allow you to exercise your choices with these social networks, in particular by setting up your accounts for use of each of these networks.

3. More information about cookies :

Find more information on the use of cookies on the site of the CNIL: http://www.cnil.fr/vos-droits/vos-traces/les-cookies/

4. Accept or refuse the use of cookies :

Important note : We remind you that the setting of your browser in terms of cookies is likely to change your conditions of access to our services. If your browser is configured to refuse all cookies, you will not be able to make purchases or take advantage of essential functions of our site. You can configure your browser software so that cookies are saved in your terminal or so that they are rejected, either systematically or according to their transmitter. You can also configure your browser software so that the acceptance or rejection of cookies is offered to you from time to time, before a cookie is likely to be stored on your device. Simply go to the help menu of your browser to find out how to change your cookie preferences.

Strengthen your Human Firewall!